Project/Area Number |
26289204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Harada Kazunori 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90198911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大宮 喜文 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10287469)
仁井 大策 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (50414967)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 二層ゾーンモデル / 壁面での反転流 / ダブルスキン / 実在可燃物 / 放射熱のフィードバック / 材料の燃え拡がり / 燃え拡がり / 煙層 / 展炎 / フィードバック / 水平煙伝播 / 火災性状 / フラッシュオーバー / 煙流動モデル / 煙流動 / 燃焼性状 / 熱慣性 / 火炎傾斜角 / 天井流 / 反転流 / 巻き込み / 燃料空気比 / 反復法 / 火炎伝播性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In large buildings, evacuation tends to take much time. Flashover and subsequent spread of burning may happen during evacuation. Such a situation is not properly addressed by existing two-layer zone model of smoke transport. In this study, investigations were carried out on the subjects of algorithm of smoke transport calculation to be applicable to strong fire source, back layering smoke flow turned by wall surfaces, smoke transport in double-skin layer. As to burning behavior, study were made on a model of burning progress of a realistic object, increase of burning due to feedback effect from enclosures, measurement and modelling of fire spread over material surface.