Practical research of Welfare Transform Planning System for management of regional building resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289213
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Mori Kazuhiko  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (40190988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 加藤 悠介  金城学院大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (80455138)
山田 あすか  東京電機大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80434710)
松田 雄二  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (70516210)
松原 茂樹  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10399248)
三浦 研  京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70311743)
厳 爽  宮城学院女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (60382678)
吉村 英祐  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50167011)
北後 明彦  神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 教授 (30304124)
橘 弘志  実践女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (70277797)
鈴木 義弘  大分大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30244156)
鈴木 毅  近畿大学, 建築学部, 教授 (70206499)
大原 一興  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (10194268)
Research Collaborator 瀬戸 恒彦  かながわ福祉居住推進機構, 理事長
雄谷 良成  社会法人佛子園, 理事長
大川 眞  小俣幼児生活團, 團長
木村 厚志  陽だまり保育園, 事務長
山口 健太郎  近畿大学
藤田 大輔  福井工業大学
山田 信博  札幌市立大学
西野 亜希子  東京大学
周藤 利一  明海大学
横手 義洋  東京電機大学
佐賀 井尚  尚建築工房
益子 朋二  安藤設計
高草 大次郎  ar-co.care
安藤 勝信  株式会社アンディート, 代表
秋山 怜史  一級建築士事務所, 秋山立花代表
二井 るり子  二井建築設計
江 文菁  佐藤総合計画
杉山 岳巳  オーストラリアカソリック大学
南雲 要輔  Hopkins Architects
田中 康治  Circle Field Associates
漆原 弘  Hampshire County Council
奥村 芳孝  Okumura Consulting社
Andersson Jonas E.  スウェーデン王立工科大学
Andersson Morgan  ヨーテボリ市
小林 志乃  東京電機大学, 大学院未来科学研究科建築学専攻
北野 綾乃  東京電機大学, 大学院未来科学研究科建築学専攻
八角 隆介  東京電機大学, 大学院未来科学研究科建築学専攻
浅川 巡  東京電機大学, 大学院未来科学研究科建築学専攻
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords福祉転用 / 地域資源 / 空き家 / 子ども / 高齢者 / 障碍者 / 協議調整 / 計画システム / 利活用 / 福祉施設 / マネジメント / 建築計画 / 実証的研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Welfare Transform Planning System (WTPS) is a mechanism of coordination with various stakeholders, architectural planners and engineers, firefighters, care-workers, administrators and other professionals and residents for transforming regional resources, such as detached houses, flat housings, schools, shops, and offices, to welfare facilities for children, aged people, and handicapped people. In four years, mailed questionnaires surveys to municipal government, fire department and welfare facilities, field visiting surveys of welfare transforming facilities in domestic and oversea countries, and meetings with specialists and residents were done for making WTPS clear practically. As the result, ten papers and One book ‘Architectural and regional renovation by Welfare Transforming’ with ten public suggestions are published.