| Project/Area Number |
26289214
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Toyo University (2017) University of Hyogo (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
姫野 由香 大分大学, 理工学部, 助教 (10325699)
遊佐 敏彦 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10507875)
田口 太郎 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 准教授 (20367139)
野村 理恵 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (20599104)
岡田 知子 西日本工業大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (30258503)
八木 健太郎 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30352222)
佐久間 康富 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (30367023)
大沼 正寛 東北工業大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (40316451)
平田 隆行 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60362860)
内平 隆之 兵庫県立大学, 地域創造機構, 教授 (70457125)
清野 隆 江戸川大学, 社会学部, 講師 (70598200)
柴田 祐 熊本県立大学, 環境共生学部, 教授 (90444562)
藤原 ひとみ 有明工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 助教 (90648552)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 居住継承 / 集落 / 移住 / 交流 / 通い / 住み継ぐ / 居住 / 継承 / 空き家活用と地域 / 地域外に広がる社会関係 / 継がれるための枠組みづくり / 移住を進める地域戦略 / 住み「継がれる」地域 / 地域の維持・継承 / 住み継ぎ / 住み継がれる / 主体養成 / 地域継承 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We published a book as the result of the study, the title is "Making villages that were lived and inherited". The outline of the contents is as follows: For the continuity of villages, it is necessary to draw the vision of villages to be inherited, changing villages qualitatively. It is necessary to keep people who inherits village strategically. We considered that the quantity of activities in a village could not be reduced if the living people would interchange positively. Then, incidental possibility of appearing a person who live in would spread.