Distribution of the integrated wide RADAR image based on the onboard and onshore RADAR images utilizing cloud server
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289342
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Maritime, Port and Aviation Technology
Principal Investigator
NIWA Yasuyuki  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (50344239)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 充  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (10373416)
本木 久也  大島商船高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (20462145)
瀧本 忠教  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20466238)
浦上 美佐子  大島商船高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (30280457)
瀬田 剛広  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30511597)
三宅 里奈  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60618776)
西崎 ちひろ  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (70570993)
今里 元信  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (80443240)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WADA Masaaki  公立はこだて未来大学, その他部局等, 教授 (00404806)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsレーダー / 海上無線通信 / クラウド / 海上無線LAN
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The distribution system of the integrated wide RADAR image based on the onboard and onshore RADAR images utilizing the cloud server was developed. The system consisted of three RADAR stations, Training Ship, Ferry and onshore RADARs in this research. Three RADAR station images were sent to the cloud server by LTE radiocommunication, the cloud server integrated the each RADAR station image and created wide RADAR image. Then the cloud server distributed the wide RADAR image via internet http.