| Project/Area Number |
26289363
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nuclear engineering
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohgaki Hideaki 京都大学, エネルギー理工学研究所, 教授 (10335226)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 政博 分子科学研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (30185871)
静間 俊行 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, その他部局等, 研究員 (50282299)
早川 岳人 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, その他部局等, 研究員 (70343944)
平 義隆 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60635803)
豊川 弘之 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, その他部局等, その他 (80357582)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KII TOSHITERU 京都大学, エネルギー理工学研究所, 准教授 (30314280)
ZEN HEISHUN 京都大学, エネルギー理工学研究所, 助教 (80548371)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | LCS γ線 / NRF / 同位体イメージング / CT再構成 / UVSOR-III / LCSγ線 / 同位体CT / SR-FEL / UVSORIII / 原子吸収 / 共鳴吸収 / 核セキュリティ / 核共鳴蛍光散乱 / レーザー逆コンプトン散乱γ線 / 同位体 / CT / FEL / ファイバーレーザー / 208Pb / 同位体3Dイメージング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To establish an isotope imaging method by using LCS gamma-ray and Nuclear Resonance Fluorescence, the LCS beamline which can generate LCS gamma-rays whose maximum energy is 5.4 MeV and maximum flux of 10^7 gamma/s has been developed in UVSOR-III. The CT sample consisted of lead rod, iron rod, air void embed into aluminium body with iron outer ring was tested at the LCS beamline in UVSOR-III. The transmission NRF measurement has been performed to measure the NRF absorption in the CT sample in 7 points in horizontal axis in 5 mm step and 5 rotation angles. The CT reconstruction result clearly proofed that 208Pb distribution in the CT sample can be obtained by our proposed method of the isotope imaging.