| Project/Area Number |
26292100
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aquatic bioproduction science
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural Fisheries Experiment Station |
Principal Investigator |
Kuge Toshihiro 群馬県水産試験場, 群馬県水産試験場, 主席研究員 (20450380)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
薬袋 佳孝 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10157563)
角田 欣一 群馬大学, その他部局等, 教授 (30175468)
森 勝伸 群馬大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (70400786)
野原 精一 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60180767)
岡田 往子 東京都市大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60287860)
鈴木 究真 群馬県水産試験場, その他部局等, 研究員 (80450386)
小野関 由美 群馬県水産試験場, その他部局等, 研究員 (40650916)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGAO Seiya 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 教授 (20343014)
ARAI Hajime 群馬県水産試験場, 水産環境係, 係長 (60450384)
WATANABE Shun 群馬県水産試験場, 水産環境係, 技師 (30739024)
TANAKA Hideki 群馬県水産試験場, 生産技術係, 主任研究員 (50450383)
| Research Collaborator |
YOKODUKA Tetsuya 栃木県水産試験場, 指導環境室, 技師 (40605482)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 放射性セシウム / 赤城大沼 / ワカサギ / プランクトン / 湖底質 / 湖水 / 化学形態別分析 / 水圏生態系 / 漁場環境 / 水産資源 / 移行量 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To elucidate the dynamics of Cs-137 in the ecosystem of Lake Onuma after nuclear power plant accident, the environment (surrounding soil, lake sediment, lake water) and the creatures (aquatic plant, plankton, fish) were investigated. By speciation analysis, the chemical forms of Cs-137 in fish almost occupied ease-elution form. And the trends were opposite to those in soil and sediment. The obtained distribution coefficients of Cs-137 between sediment and water were in the order of 10Λ5. The estimated concentration coefficients of plankton and fish were in that of 10Λ1 - 10Λ2 and 10Λ3, respectively. An increase in the dissolved Cs-137 concentration towards the bottom layer than thermocline depth was observed at stagnation periods. The particulate and dissolved Cs-137 concentrations in the vertical profile during circulation periods did not register significant differences. After the behavior of Cs-137 in fish was modeled, the effective ecological half-life of Cs-137 was determined.