| Project/Area Number |
26292123
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in rural society and development
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
TAMA Shinnosuke 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 教授 (20183072)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 淳史 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (00402826)
戸石 七生 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 講師 (20622765)
永田 明 国際連合大学サステイナビリティ高等研究所, サステイナビリティ高等研究, 研究員 (30638284)
松本 武祝 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 教授 (40202329)
橋本 直史 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(生物資源産業学域), 講師 (50649473)
庄司 俊作 同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (70130309)
野本 京子 (沼田京子 / 野本 京子(沼田京子)) 東京外国語大学, その他部局, 名誉教授 (90208281)
笹川 裕史 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10196149)
| Research Collaborator |
YI BAOZHONG
WANG SIMING
SOUWA JYUNLECHEU
PARK SINDU
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 農村振興 / 歴史的系譜 / 日中韓比較 / 世界農業遺産 / グローバル経済 / 条件不利地域 / 多様性 / 条件不利環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Agriculture have been historically contributing sustainability of local ecosystems using local bio-resources. However, under the economic globalization, local economic promotion policies have become to economic growth policy that based on improvement of economic competitiveness of agriculture in Japan, China, and Korea. As a result, devastation of local ecosystems and economic ruin were developed in handicapped area in Japan, China and Korea. On the other hand, a new movement that a local government try to register the Globally Important Agricultural Heritage System(GIAHS) is taking place in Japan, China and Korea. This movement is important that local governments recognize a historical role of agriculture and forestry contributing local ecosystems, and promote branding local products, landscape, farming methods, ecosystem, and so forth based on GIAHS. These movements in Japan, China and Korea are slightly different each other, but common feature is much noticed in three countries.