| Project/Area Number |
26292133
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural environmental engineering/Agricultural information engineering
| Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
KOBYASHI Ken 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター 企画部, 部長 (90391490)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
手島 司 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター労働・環境工学研究領域, 主任研究員 (10391509)
清水 浩 京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50206207)
伊藤 史朗 愛媛県農林水産研究所, 企画環境部農業研究部, 主任研究員 (50504130)
林 茂彦 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター高度作業支援システム研究領域, ユニット長 (80391530)
山本 聡史 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター 総合機械化研究領域, 上級研究員 (20391526)
内藤 裕貴 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター 高度作業支援システム研究領域, 研究員 (20794118)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUBOTA Shogo 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター総合機械化研究領域, 研究員 (90643388)
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiro 愛媛県農林水産研究所, 企画環境部・企画調整室, 主任研究員 (70504124)
OHNISHI Ryoki 愛媛県農林水産研究所, 農業研究部・栽培開発室, 研究員 (20715841)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | イチゴ / 糖度 / 三次元センサ / 非接触 / 超音波 / 紫外線量 / 品質安定 / 農業工学 / 生物・生体工学 / 知能機械 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A production method and evaluation technique for obtaining high-quality strawberry by multi-functionalizing the harvesting robot was developed. First, a system for measuring the sugar content of fruits was developed. The feature is the positioning control between department of the fruit equator and a far-red spectroscope using a 3D sensor, because the fruit posture harvested by robot is not same. Second, a non-contact pollination system was constructed. The system obtained three-dimensional coordinates of flowers from image information and uses focused ultrasound, modulated with the natural frequency of flowers, toward the coordinates to vibrate flowers and scatter pollen, thereby facilitating pollination. Finally, the bed circulation function of the moveable bench system was effective in suppressing variations in the amount of ultraviolet rays by fruit position of strawberries. This effect reduced the percentage of flesh-colored pale strawberries, and the fruit quality was stable.