The role of CL-K1 in DIC patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26293124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Laboratory medicine
Research InstitutionAsahikawa Medical College
Principal Investigator
WAKAMIYA NOBUTAKA  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20210867)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 泰幸  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10532252)
森 健一郎  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70610236)
鈴木 定彦  北海道大学, 人獣共通感染症リサーチセンター, 教授 (90206540)
大谷 克城  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90396367)
松下 操  東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (00165812)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsDIC / コレクチン / 感染症 / collectin / 補体 / 微生物 / 内科
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In collectin CL-K1 which Wakamiya discovered, it is supposed as well as conventional collectin that I have a natural immunity function. I performed DIC patient registration and performed sample collection of blood. I measured the inspection item of the DIC mainly on solidification fibrinolysis system. On the other hand, about collectin, I narrowed it down to two of CL-K1 and MBL. In the previous study, CL-K1 took the value that related to in progress of the DIC. However, in the measurement of this Japanese, the meaningful difference was not seen in presence of the DIC.