| Project/Area Number |
26293145
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Epidemiology and preventive medicine
| Research Institution | Aichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Kikuchi Shogo 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40224901)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
神谷 茂 杏林大学, 医学部, 教授 (10177587)
上野 誠 地方独立行政法人神奈川県立病院機構神奈川県立がんセンター(臨床研究所), その他部局等, その他 (10520760)
森 満 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50175634)
中尾 春壽 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60326139)
来間 佐和子 東京都立駒込病院(臨床研究室), その他部局等, その他 (90627639)
笹平 直樹 公益財団法人がん研究会, その他部局等, 研究員 (30401102)
奥田 真珠美 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40531091)
福田 能啓 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60148640)
石井 浩 公益財団法人がん研究会, その他部局等, その他 (70521855)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OSAKI Takako 杏林大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90255406)
LIN Yingsong 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50340302)
| Research Collaborator |
DAN Naoaki 東京都立大塚病院, 消化器内科, 部長
EGAWA Naoto 東京都立広尾病院, 病院長
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 血漿抗体 / 膵がん / 胆道がん / ヘリコバクター・ビリス感染 / ヘリコバクター・ヘパティカス感染 / ヘリコバクター・ピロリ感染 / 全菌体抗原法 / ヘリコバクター・ピロリ / ヘリコバクター・ビリス / ヘリコバクター・ヘパティカス / ERCP / ブラシ検体 / 全菌体抗原EIA法 / 血漿抗体価 / Helicobacter hepaticus / Helicobacter bilis / Helicobacter pylori / 血漿 / 疫学 / 胆汁 / 血清 / H. hepaticus / H. bilis / 菌株の大量培養 / 菌体抗原の精製 / 種特異プライマー / PCR |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With whole cell antigens, Helicobacter pylori, H. bilis, and H. hepaticus antibodies were measured in plasma from 84 subjects, H.pylori antibody of which had been measured before. Analyzing the data and the measurement results, cutoff was decided for each infection. Using the cutoffs and the measurment method, H. bilis, and H. hepaticus antibodies were measured in plasma from H. pylori, seronegative cancer patients and control subjects. Seroprevalence of H. bilis, and H. hepaticus were 7.5% and 1.7%, respectively in 120 pancreatic cancer, 14.6% and 6.2%, respectively in 130 biliary tract cancer patients and 8.5% and 0.9% respectively in 117 control subjects. The seroplevalences in biliary tract cancer patients were significantly higher compared with control subjects. H. bilis and H. hepaticus may increase biliary tract cancer cases.