Reconstruction of "Patient Portal for THA care" on cloud system which shares mutual information between patients and nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26293449
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionYokohama City University (2015-2017)
Saitama Prefectural University (2014)
Principal Investigator
SATOH Masae  横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (30363914)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小西 美和子  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295756)
川口 孝泰  東京情報大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40214613)
東 ますみ  神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50310743)
前山 さやか  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (10725295)
新村 洋未  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (70315703)
新井 麻紀子  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10644552)
木村 伸子  東都医療大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (20310253)
力宗 幸男  兵庫県立大学, 応用情報科学研究科, 名誉教授 (60128783)
Research Collaborator IKEDA MICHIKO
SHIMADA TSHIKO
TAGOMORI KEIICHI
IKUTOMO HISASHI
MIURA NAMIKA
NAKAGAWA NARIKAZU
MASUHARA KENSAKU
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords看護情報 / 患者ポータル / 患者学習用アプリ / 教材開発 / 遠隔看護 / 患者教育 / 学習用アプリ / タブレット端末 / 医療情報 / 教育用アプリ / 継続看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study was undertaken to reconstruct a web-based cloud system for care of THA (Total Hip Arthroplasty) patients. This system carries the contents of simulated motions (picture and movie) recommended for THA care by professionals in this field. Movements of patients captured by iPad can be also uploaded to this system, which enables mutual communication between patients and medical staffs, so called a telenursing system. This system could be a novel model of THA care for patients.