| Project/Area Number |
26293451
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Majima Yukie 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石亀 篤司 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60212867)
前川 泰子 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (60353033)
嶌田 聡 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (90713123)
猪谷 生美 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (70331808)
重年 清香 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (10637036)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IZUMI Takako 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20467369)
HIRANO Kayoko 宝塚大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90610270)
| Research Collaborator |
YANAGAWA Noriko
SASADA Tomoe
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 臨床看護 / 実践知 / 学習支援システム / 暗黙知 / 査映 / 映像データベース / 看護実践知 / データベース / 教育支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Nursing practice conducted in a clinical setting remains within the facility, giving no opportunities to be shared widely. For that reason, this study was conducted to record practical knowledge of clinical nursing, to build a video database for nursing skills education to share that knowledge, and to assess the systematic operation of such a database. We conducted pilot practice for simplified creation of teaching material contents and for evaluation of the Saei system operation. Saei means “to scrutinize self-made videos”. In Saei, as regular submissions for academic journals, we presupposed that nursing skill videos of one’s own creation would be submitted to make them available to others.