Development of Care Model for Disaster Risk Reduction as Daily Monitoring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26293453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Kanbara Sakiko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90438268)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 時長 美希  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
野嶋 佐由美  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
大川 宣容  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10244774)
石峯 康浩  鹿児島大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 特任助教 (40450259)
ガツ ランドウ  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 特任准教授 (40635249)
山田 覚  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70322378)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords減災ケア / 地域モニタリング / 減災看護 / 看護 / 看護学 / 看護指標 / 減災 / 災害看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims to visualize and summarize health security in real time with community people who conduct the daily monitoring by using the model in order to protect and promote health and safety of people and communities as disaster risk reduction. It is revealed that the indicator of model can be divided into “Water, Food, Non-food, Health Environment and Health” It that can be used in predicting whether something is likely to occur, which always behind people. Their competency lies in collecting information on the items from the view“caring” including IT literacy , social capital and communication. It enables communication in real time and supplies relevant information for community people on disaster-prone community.