Project/Area Number |
26293461
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齊藤 奈緒 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (20403298)
吉田 俊子 宮城大学, 看護学群(部), 教授 (60325933)
正垣 淳子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (80725987)
多留 ちえみ 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 保健学研究員 (90514050)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 慢性心不全 / 急性増悪予防 / 急性期 / 在宅療養 / 看護支援 / 回復期 / 急性増悪 / 支援プロトコール / 看護支援内容 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a support protocol which connects to each stage in the chronic phase, from the acute stage to the recovery stage was created in order to strengthen cooperation with home care support and for the prevention of acute exacerbation of patients with chronic heart failure (CHF). The protocol is based on the characteristics of recuperation behavior in patients with CHF and who are repeatedly hospitalized, and abstracted nursing support contents which are considered effective in the prevention of acute exacerbation. 1) Recognition of the reason for re-admission by patients with CHF. 2) Contents in nursing which make home care possible. 3) Physical activity and self-management of patients with CHF in early phase after discharge.Research results were unified, and a support protocol, which focused on symptom recognition and life activities of the patient, physical sensation accompanying physical activity during the recovery period, and an approach to self-monitoring was developed.