| Project/Area Number |
26293464
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
泉 キヨ子 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (20115207)
松本 麻里 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30295109)
府川 晃子 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30508578)
松本 美富士 東京医科大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (40080155)
三浦 靖史 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (60346244)
元木 絵美 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70382265)
田中 登美 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80316025)
森島 千都子 姫路大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80735879)
金 外淑 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90331371)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | リウマチ看護 / 尺度開発 / 看護実践能力尺度 / 介入研究 / モデル構築 / リウマチ看護師の実践能力 / コンピテンシー / 動機づけ面接 / 心理的支援 / 関節リウマチ / 質問紙法 / 実践能力 / カウンセリング / 看護学 / リウマチ / 教育プログラム / 看護実践能力 / 在宅療養 / 外来看護 / 看護の質 / 面接 / 記録用紙 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed the rheumatoid arthritis (RA) nurses core competencies scale (RANCCS:23 items in 5 factors) ,and verified its reliability and validity. The RANCCS became to gain reliability, construct validity, and criterion-related validity, which indicates the scale’s merit and effectiveness. Next, to examine the effect of a script we developed for nurses’ use in 10-minute interviews with RA patients; the intent was for continuous psychological interventions to motivate RA patients, and to evaluate the RANCCS improvement. Compared to the control group(n=46), the intervention group(n=63) significantly improved its overall score on the five factors and individual scores on three. (p<0.01, ES>0.40, Power>0.95).