How to support compiled transition childhood survivors and their families have experienced
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26293469
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Kamibeppu Kiyoko  東京大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70337856)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 塩飽 仁  東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50250808)
本多 奈美  東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (60282133)
笹原 洋二  東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60372314)
小見山 智恵子  東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (60581634)
森下 美紀 (川原 美紀 / 森下美紀)  東邦大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10758840)
池田 真理  東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70610210)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Iori  東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (20622252)
KITA Sachiko  東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (70757046)
SOEJIMA Takafumi  東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (00768989)
Research Collaborator RIKIISHI Ken
INOUE Yukiko
SUZUKI Yuko
IMAIZUMI Masue
NAGOYA Yuko
YAMANE Yuki
TAKAHASHI Momoko
HAYASAKA Hiroe
TUDA Reiko
GOTO Minami
TAKAHASHI Yukari
SATO ATUSHI
HIRATA Youichiro
IWASAKI Miwa
SATAKE Kazuyo
KIKUCHI Ryota
HOSHI Yasutaka
OSUKI Yuko
KAZAMA Yukari
TERAUCHI Chie
TAKEUCHI Ayaka
MAEDA Miho
ISHIDA Yasusi
KOH Katuyosi
FUKUCHI Tomoko
TANAKA Harumi
INOUE Masami
WATANABE Kentaro
TAKITA Junko
TOKUYAMA Mika
WATANABE Kenichiro
TADA Keiichiro
MOURI Mirei
SUZUKI Miho
OHNO Sinji
YAMAUCHI Hideko
TAKEI Junko
YUBUNE Kuniko
NAKAMURA Seigo
FUKUCHIMOTO Harumi
KURIHARA Kayoko
EMOTO Shun
TOBE hiromi
SUZUKI Seigo
NAKAMURA Mayumi
NAKAJIMA Shohei
OSHIRO Rei
UMESHITA Kaori
KOBAYASHI Asuka
MURATA Sho
KIBI Satoshi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordstransition / 看護学 / 小児がん / 震災 / 家族 / トランジション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have conducted and reported the following four research regarding "transition" and "nursing science": 1) We have conducted interviews for childhood cancer patients and their families that had experienced the Great East Japan Earthquake every six months in order to clarify their recovery transition from the trauma; 2) We have developed three programs to enhance the developmental transition among children with chronic illness and have been evaluating those in corporation with practitioners ; 3) We have developed and evaluated an educational program for a general child population to increase the knowledge regarding childhood cancer (supportive system for school re-entry transition); 4) We have clarified the HRQOL among patients with childhood cancer and breast cancer and their parents in collaboration with JCCG (transition from on-treatment to off-treatment).