| Project/Area Number |
26293473
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Ibaraki Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
Kano Naomi 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40202858)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
家吉 望み 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00582248)
土居岸 悠奈 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 嘱託助手 (00736853)
山田 典子 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部看護学科, 教授 (10320863)
米山 奈奈子 秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20276877)
李 節子 長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (30259072)
長江 美代子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
藤田 景子 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60587418)
三隅 順子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 講師 (80282755)
山波 真理 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (80736851)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 性暴力 / 対応チーム / 看護師 / 連携 / 協働 / 被害者 / 支援 / 地域 / SART / SANE / 研修チーム / 性暴力被害 / 被害者支援 / 多職種協働 / SART研修 / 法医学 / 証拠採取 / 看護師の調整能力 / 多職種 / 研修評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Nurses in the acute phase immediately after the sexual violence victims are in cooperation with each relevant institution, it is required to perform a victim of care.In this research, in order to build a support system for victims of sexual violence, it was to develop the Japanese version of the SART training which has proven in the US, then to implement and evaluate the Japanese version SART training. In the first, four people participating in the practice of the US sexual victims response team and person in charge of training were invited to hold a two-day workshop with simultaneous interpretation, and the subjects as experienced victims in Japan Approximately 80 multi-occupation occupations participated. Next, we developed a Japanese version training, and got about 250 people in total for 9 days in total at several locations in Japan. From the questionnaire survey after the training, it is expected that SART training will be expanded in each region in the future.