| Project/Area Number |
26293478
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Suzuka University of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
甘佐 京子 滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授1031801 (70331650)
長江 美代子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
鈴木 大 三重大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (30378301)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HATTORI Kie 日本福祉大学, 看護実践研究センター, 客員研究所員 (00310623)
TAKAMA Satomi 鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (90588807)
TANONAKA Kyoko 仏教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 講師 (50460689)
| Research Collaborator |
MIYAKOSHI Yuji 総合心療センターひなが
KITAGAEA Mutsumi 三重県スクールカウンセラー
Wada Masako みたき総合病院
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 精神障がい者の子ども / 支援を繋ぐ / 他機関連携 / 心理教育 / 援助希求 / 生きづらさ / サインに気づく / 精神障害者の子ども / サイン / 支援に繋ぐ / 心理教育教材 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We had questionaire survey for the parents with mental disorder , their children and their suporters to grasp from which signs we should recognize their disorder and how we should offer support for them. There were no significant difference in what they notice among supporters from various fields, but the ways they support have some difference, this shows they have various ways of approach and we need to have network of supporters. We also had a survey to grasp what explanation their children want to know according to their parents' disorder toward growwn-up children. this survey shows the distinctive feature that the children living with parents with mental disorder have, such as “the children's strong desire for suppport” or “ concrete cases of children's severeness living with parents with mental disorder”.