Development and evaluation of a blended learning-based psychoeducation practitioner training program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26293483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Matsuda Mitsunobu  大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (90300227)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 河野 あゆみ  大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (20401961)
Research Collaborator MAEKAWA Yasuko
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords心理教育 / eラーニング / ブレンデッド・ラーニング / プログラム評価 / 心理社会的アプローチ / 精神科リハビリテーション / 精神看護学 / 普及 / eラーニング / 心理社会的治療 / 心理社会的リハビリテーション / プログラム介入 / 精神科看護 / ブログラム評価 / ブレンデッドラーニング / 精神看護 / プログラム開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
[Objective] To develop a blended learning-based psychoeducation practitioner training program combining e-learning and skill training (BL program), and evaluate its usefulness for improving the psychoeducation-related competency of participating nurses. [Methods] Subjects: Nurses working in psychiatric wards were selected.
[Results] There were 53 participants. Favorable changes were observed in the participants’ skills after skill training. Scores from the EBPAS representing value supported this, as there were significant increases in subscale scores related to openness (p<0.01) and appeal (p<0.01). Similarly, the total WMMSN (p<0.01) and ISPN (p<0.05) scores representing motivation, and scores from the skill questionnaire (p<0.01) significantly increased.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
eラーニングによって心理教育を学ぶことは、対象者にとって難易度が高いようであった。
しかし、eラーニングで学習した後に行なった心理教育の実技演習は、対象者の心理教育に関する実践能力を有意に向上させていた。実技演習を主軸とする研修会を継続し、心理教育を実践する看護師を増加することができれば、統合失調症患者の服薬アドヒアランスの改善、再発予防、QOL向上に寄与できると考える。