Project/Area Number |
26293484
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Keio University (2017) The University of Tokyo (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
NAGATA Satoko 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 教授 (80323616)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUMI Naomi 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 准教授 (30372254)
TAGUCHI Atshuko 東北大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (70359636)
TOMURA Hikari (NARUSE Takashi) 首都大学東京, 看護学部, 非常勤講師 (90633173)
Research Collaborator |
NISHIKOORI Risa
SATOH Hina
URAYAMA Miwa
YAMAUCHI Etshuko
FUKAYA Mariko
SUMIKAWA Yuka
KENMOCHI Mami
MATSUNAGA Atsushi
KANNO Eriko
MAEDA Akari
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 外来 / 在宅療養支援 / 外来看護 / 継続看護 / 退院支援 / ニーズアセスメント / ニーズ把握 / 在宅ケア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The nationwide survey for the hospitals with 100 or more beds showed that more than 50% of hospitals were "making efforts" to perceive needs of the needs of home care support for outpatient. The survey for the nurses working outpatient clinic at a special functioning hosital shows that less than half nurses were doing the support for home care needs among the outpatients. Nurses who have more knowledge about home care or make more communication with other professionals were likely to do the support to refer the home care support for outpatients. Obserbational points to grasp home care need of the outpatients are including their treatment and disease condition, how to visit to hospital, situation of attendant, self management and self care and so on. As to the survey, 90% or more nurses answered most of these points were important.