Investigation of settling various nuclear disasters in the world
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26301003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology/History of science and technology
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Imanaka Tetsuji  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 研究員 (90109083)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川野 徳幸  広島大学, 平和科学研究センター, 教授 (30304463)
竹峰 誠一郎  明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40523725)
進藤 眞人  早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 助教 (30802061)
Research Collaborator SUZUKI MANAMI  明治大学, 大学院・教養デザイン研究科, 助手
MASHIMO TOSHIKI  埼玉大学, 経済学部, 非常勤講師
HIRABAYASHI KYOUKO  京都大学, 大学院医学研究科, 特定助教
TAKAHASHI HIROKO  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 研究員
FURITSU KATSUMI  兵庫医科大学, 遺伝学, 非常勤講師
KIMURA SHINZOU  獨協医科大学, 国際疫学研究室, 准教授
NANASAWA KIYOSHI  NHK放送文化研究所, 上級研究員
TAMAYAMA TOMOYO  のりたま農園, 専従
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords広島・長崎 / ウィンズケール原子炉事故 / マーシャル諸島核実験 / セミパラチンスク核実験 / チェルノブイリ原発事故 / 福島原発事故 / ウラジオストク原潜臨界事故 / セミパラチンスク核実験場 / チェルノブイリ事故 / ウィンズケール事故 / スリーマイル島事故 / スリーマイル島原発事故
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Project leader Imanaka T has been investigated the consequences of the Chernobyl NPP accident. After the Fukushima-1 NPP accident, for the purpose to get useful knowledge to cope with long-term effects of nuclear disasters, Imanaka launched a collaboration project to study the experiences settling consequences of the past various nuclear disasters in the world together with Kawano N of Hiroshima University and Takemine S of Meisei University. As a result of the project, it is indicated that many problems remain unsettled related with radiation exposure and radioactive contamination even after 50 years since the nuclear disasters. A workshop to present the results of the project was held in Tokyo on November 12, 2017, and its proceedings containing 12 presentation was published in March 2018 as KURRI-EKR-23.