Project/Area Number |
26301008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
KADOMATSU Narufumi 神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90242049)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋山 靖浩 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (10298094)
尾崎 一郎 北海道大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00233510)
高村 学人 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80302785)
根本 尚徳 北海道大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30386528)
野田 崇 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00351437)
長谷川 貴陽史 首都大学東京, 社会(科)学研究科, 教授 (20374176)
吉田 克己 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (20013021)
亘理 格 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (30125695)
Research Collaborator |
UCHINO Miho 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 空き家問題 / ドイツ / フランス / アメリカ / 空き家 / 人口減少 / 過少利用 / 提言型学術調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The unoccupied house problem is an urgent policy issue in Japan. While municipal ordinances and the Unoccupied House Law mainly aim at eliminating negative externalities to the neighborhood, a policy-oriented and strategic perspective is indispensable in order to cope with this issue. This research project organized a group consisting of researchers of public law, private law and sociology of law. It conducted a literature survey and field survey on Germany, France and the United States on the issue and held an international symposium to make the results public.