Legal and practical study on labour conflicts of association in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26301009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKAWA Hisaaki  青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30286223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 斉藤 善久 (押見善久 / 斉藤 善久(押見善久))  神戸大学, 国際協力研究科, 准教授 (10399785)
香川 孝三  大阪女学院大学, 国際・英語学部, 教授 (20019087)
新谷 眞人  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (20405682)
吾郷 眞一  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (50114202)
楊 林凱  青山学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50433694)
山下 昇  九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60352118)
吉田 美喜夫  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70148386)
村岡 真知子 (神尾真知子 / 村岡 真知子(神尾真知子))  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (80219881)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsアジア労働法 / 労働争議 / アジア法 / 労働法 / 労働組合 / 労使関係 / 比較法 / アジア / 非典型雇用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We, all of members of this research, could find our academic important findings, therefore, publish a lot of academic papers, make many academic presentations and contribute developing Asian Labour Law study, base on our research activities as bellows. Namely, we could analyze and find out 1. the features of Labour Legislation and practices concerning labour conflicts in East Asian contries, 2 the actual aspects, theoretical problems and challengies of labour conflicts and its legislation in East Asian countries. Through this research, we couId maintain and develop the academic network on Asian Labour Law studies with Asian academic scholars, government related organizations and non governmental organizations, based on the periodical research meetings and the international conference with Japanses and Asian academics.Especially, our international meeting should be so succcessful.