| Project/Area Number |
26301011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
New fields of law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIDA Tsuneo 駿河台大学, 法学部, 教授 (90147918)
TAKAHASHI Yukiko 帝京大学, 法学部, 教授 (30248918)
| Research Collaborator |
Muender Johannes
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 児童虐待 / 子の福祉の危険化 / 親権制限 / 児童保護 / 児童虐待防止 / 少年援助 / 養育支援 / ドイツ / 少年局 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since the beginning of this century,there were many reforms of laws for child abuse prevention in Germany. From our study of the actual situation in Germany, especially in Berlin, we can see there are very close cooperation between the family courts and the child protection authorities. The cooperation makes quick processing and the sense of solidarity as a corporate responsible department for child protection. And there are not only this cooperation but also the network among schools, kindergartens, hospitals and police. Especially in Berlin, the Netzwerk Kinderschutz funktiones for early finding, early assessment, early help and early intervention.