| Project/Area Number |
26301017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Seijo University |
Principal Investigator |
Tajima Nobuo 成城大学, 法学部, 教授 (80179697)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 綾乃 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(研究院), 講師 (10467053)
浅田 進史 駒澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30447312)
熊野 直樹 九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50264007)
小池 求 流通経済大学, 教育学習センター, 専任所員 (30760623)
岩谷 將 北海道大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80779562)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 日独関係史 / 中独関係史 / 日中関係史 / ドイツ現代史 / 中国現代史 / 日本現代史 / 国際関係論 / 国際企業関係史 / 国際関係史 / 西洋史 / ドイツ史 / 中国史 / 外交史 / 政治史 / 経済史 / 社会史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On the basis of the research on historical materials abroad, the group could clarify the history of the German-East Asian relations in the first half of 20th century. During the 3 years research period, participants have made an on-the-spot investigation and collect the relevant historical documents in Germany, China and Taiwan. On the other hand, research group has made totally 8 session of workshop at Seijo University in order to discuss and check mutually the development of the research. As a result of the group research, a collection of papers was published: Nobuo Tajima/Akira Kudo (ed.), Germany and East Asia 1890-1945, University of Tokyo Press, 2017 (in Japanese). Nobuo Tajima, the research representative, has published a book on the subversion activities of the Japanese army, Yoshikawa Kobunkan, 2017 (in Japanese).