Project/Area Number |
26301023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
銭 佑錫 中京大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00329658)
板垣 博 武蔵大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20125884)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITOHISA Masato 法政大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60609949)
HAO Yanshu 明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80287888)
KAKU Shishi 帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10516628)
YASUMOTO Masanori 横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究科, 教授 (40293526)
YUAN Zijia 立正大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00308123)
YAMAZAKI Katsuo 静岡産業大学, 経営学部, 名誉教授 (70340122)
Research Collaborator |
ABO Tetsuo 東京大学, 名誉教授 (90013028)
MIYAJI Toshihiko 帝京大学短期大学, 元教授 (20289911)
YU Seika 九州国際大学, 経済学部, 特任教授 (20573968)
SHIMADA Akio 海外ショッピングセンター研究所, 代表
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 日本型・経営生産システム / 知識・技術移転 / グランド・マザー工場 / ハイブリッド工場 / 組織能力 / 低所得・低価格市場 / 日本型生産システムの国際移転 / 適用と適応のハイブリッド / 技能の国際移転 / 日本型生産システム / アフリカ / グランド・マザー工場 / 技術移転 / 日本型経営生産システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our study group visited South Africa, Nigeria, Kenya and Zambia to investigate on transferability of the Japanese production system and visited Japanese firms as well as local firms. Japanese firms try to implement own prduction system. Interesting enough, Government Productivity Center (SA and Nigeria) and South African automobile industry which are formed by European and American firms try to introduce the Japanese system positively. Those facts findings showed transferbility of the Japanese system there.