Project/Area Number |
26301031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田代 豊 名桜大学, 国際学部, 教授 (20441959)
坂本 剛 名古屋産業大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (30387906)
大友 章司 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80455815)
Research Collaborator |
SU MIYA 内モンゴル工業大学
HASIEERDUN 内モンゴル大学
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 正当性 / 決定権 / NIMBY / ゲーム / 内モンゴル自治区 / 当事者・非当事者 / 合意形成 / 地層処分場 / 迷惑施設 / 誰がなぜゲーム(WWG) / 高レベル放射性廃棄物 / 公共政策 / 権利 / シミュレーション・ゲーミング / 社会心理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study defined approvability of others' or one's own rights to decide the propriety of troublesome facilitiess as "legitimacy", and developped "Who and Why Game: WWG / NIMBY" that is an educational and training gaming to provide simulation experiences building consensus around the facilities. Availability of the game to aim at education and training for people was varidated, and the on-line version was developped. Additionlly, processes of cognition and emotion were investigated between concerned parties and third parties by researches in Japan and China. Researches in Inner-Mongolia autonomous region suggested inhibition of legitimacy in community of concerned parties, and experiments in Japan showed sympathy is a meaningful determinant to build consensus between concerned and third parties.