| Project/Area Number |
26301037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Osaka Aoyama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 あおい 大阪教育大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (00343260)
清永 修全 東亜大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (00609654)
熊井 将太 山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30634381)
高橋 英児 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (40324173)
吉田 茂孝 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60462074)
大村 眞依子 (渡邉眞依子 / 大村 眞依子(渡邉眞依子)) 愛知県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (60535285)
藤井 啓之 日本福祉大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70253044)
吉田 成章 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70514313)
樋口 裕介 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80587650)
辻野 けんま 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80590364)
高木 啓 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90379868)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ドイツ / PISA / 学力向上政策 / 教育方法改革 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In consideration of the federal system, we investigated the policies for improving scholastic achievements and the reform of educational methods in each state of Germany after PISA. As a result, we clarified the following; 1. tripartite fusion of“qualitative securing of education”,“competency-based lesson”,“inclusive lesson”, 2. influence of“positivism-turn”, where output is taken very seriously, 3. test development and outside evaluation, 4. appraisal standard of competency and good lesson, 5. characteristics of competency-based lesson, 6. individualization tendency in inclusive lesson, and 7. combination between inclusive lesson and competency-based lesson.