New Challenge for VET:Apprenticeship on the working place and signification for youngstars in Nordic countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26301038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University
Principal Investigator
NUMAGUCHI HIROSHI  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (80102193)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菅沼 隆  立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00226416)
横山 悦生  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (40210629)
穴見 明  大東文化大学, 法学部, 教授 (70144102)
篠田 武司  立命館大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 名誉教授 (20115405)
三宅 章介  東海学園大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80200137)
Research Collaborator Arai Goro  職業能力開発総合大学校, 准教授
Takahashi Yasuyuki  宮城県立石巻高等技術専門校
Shimauchi Takashi  立命館大学, 非常勤講師
Ishihara Shunji  東京大学, 経済学部, 准教授
Iwata Katsuhiko  労働政策研究・研修機構, シニア研究員
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords徒弟的修行 / 職業教育・訓練 / 職業資格制度 / 学位 / 労働市場 / コーディネーター / 職業能力開発 / 社会制度 / 後継者養成 / ドロップアウト / 徒弟教育 / 職業能力 / 北欧の職業教育 / 徒弟訓練 / 応用科学大学 / 職場での訓練 / 職業資格 / 徒弟的教育・訓練 / 職業教育 / 産業教育 / 後期中等教育 / 北欧の教育 / トレイニング・センター / 徒弟的訓練 / 技術教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At 1990's,Nordic Countries adopted New Apprenticeship to Upper Secondary level Education that is continuing from Middle ages to Recent times to train Apprentices. But the Form of Adoptions are very different by every countries. Although, there are some common profiles like as Training in Work Places, separate from School, Coordinators make adjustments between Trainers and Trainees, Government pull the contents of Apprenticeship together by coordinate between Labors and Managements, and Government make grants for Apprenticeship, etc..