the role of communist party in higher education in socialism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26301040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Chikada Masahiro  神戸大学, 大学教育推進機構, 教授 (80281062)
Research Collaborator XU Guoxing  華東師範大学, 教授
HU Jianhua  南京師範大学, 教授
GAO Yimin  北京師範大学, 教授
LE Dong Phuong  ベトナム高等教育, 職業教育研究院, 院長
VO Van Sen  ホーチミン市国家大学, 社会人文科学大学, 学長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords大学教育 / 社会主義 / 教育政策 / 共産党 / 大学 / 中国 / ベトナム / 教育学 / 比較教育学 / 高等教育学 / 大学運営 / 大学評価 / 社会主義国 / 大学ガバナンス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Academic Freedom in Vietnam and China is developing gradually in the conditions which forces the royality to the communist party and country. The main function of party committee in the universities in both countries are changing from political control to balancing the powers and showing the fundamental orientation of universities.