Comparative study on the system and curriculum of teacher education in post graduate program for the promotion of teacher education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26301041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education (2015-2016)
International Pacific University (2014)
Principal Investigator
HORIUCHI TSUTOMU  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (40115978)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 竺沙 知章  京都教育大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (60243341)
藤村 祐子  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80634609)
金川 舞貴子  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 講師 (40452601)
服部 憲児  京都大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10274135)
榊原 禎宏  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90215616)
高瀬 淳  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00274035)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教員養成 / 教員養成学部後課程 / 理論と実践・専門性 / 国際比較 / 教員養成の高度化 / 理論と実践 / 教育養成の高度化 / 教職課程カリキュラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has compared the system and curriculum of post graduate program in 9 countries, USA, UK, France, Germany, Finland, Latvia, Rossia, Korea and Thailand based on the reform movement in Japan. The following three are shown as the findings of this study; 1.There are three types on the connection of curriculum between under graduate and postgraduate program, melting type, continuating type and separate type. Each contry runs its system based on this characteristic. 2.Many countries secure the combination between theory and practice in teacher education by the expertise and career of teaching staff of teacher education. 3. It is sure that each country has clear responsibility and stability of system in university and school.