Development of East and Southeast Asia Nanoparticle Monitoring Network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26303002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Environmental risk control and evaluation
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Hata Mitsuhiko  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (00334756)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古内 正美  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (70165463)
関口 和彦  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (50312921)
鳥羽 陽  金沢大学, 薬学系, 准教授 (50313680)
松木 篤  金沢大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (90505728)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Otani Yoshio  金沢大学, 自然システム学系, 教授 (10152175)
KAKIMOTO Kensaku  大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 研究員 (40435889)
YOSHIKAWA Fumie  富山高等専門学校, 機械システム工学科, 准教授 (40397188)
YAMASHITA Nobuyoshi  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 環境管理研究部門, 上級主任研究員 (40358255)
TOU Nei  金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 准教授 (90372490)
Research Collaborator IKEMORI Fumikazu  名古屋市環境科学調査センター, 研究員
NISHIMURA Rie  大阪府環境農林水産総合研究所, 研究員
TEKASAKUL Perapong  プリンスオブソンクラ大学, 准教授
LIMPASENI Wongpun  チュラロンコーン大学, 客員教授
CHETIYANUKORNKUL Thaneeya  チェンマイ大学, 講師
THONGYEN Thunyapat  カセサート大学, 講師
SUWATTIGA Panwadee  キングモンクット工科大学, 北バンコク校, 講師
SZYMANSKI Wladyslaw W.  ウィーン大学, 客員教授
HUL Seingheng  カンボジア工科大学, 講師
HANG Peou  アンコール遺跡整備公団, 副総裁
KUNAIFI Kunaifi  国立イスラム教スルタンシャリフカシムネギリ大学, 講師
DUNG Nghiem Trung  ハノイ理工大学, 環境理工学部長
HO Bang Quoc  ベトナム国立大学, 大気国境部門長
LATIF Mohd Talib  マレーシア国民大学, 教授
LIU Liuxin Gang  北京師範大学, 准教授
TSAI Chuen-Jinn  国立交通大学, 教授
Kyung Hwan Kim  韓国科学技術研究所, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords大気ナノ粒子 / バイオマス燃焼 / ディーゼル粒子 / ディーゼル排ガス / 東南アジア / 大気汚染防止・浄化 / エアロゾル / 粒子状物質 / 東アジア / 国際研究者交流 / 大気環境 / ナノ粒子 / 国際研究者交流(東アジア,東南アジア)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1. Development of airborne nanoparticle sampling technology: Airborne nanoparticle sampler has been developed and revised by experience of researchers in the network. 2. Development of young researchers collaboration network of researchers: More than 20 researchers from more than 10 countries in East and Southeast Asia has joined in the network to investigate the airborne nanoparticles using common device and procedure of the sampling. 3. Investigation of airborne nanoparticles in East and Southeast Asia: Ambient PM0.1 mass concentration showed larger difference among sites than seasonal change. Particle concentration and chemical components found to be affected from the biomass burning and diesel exhaust which appeared to different size range.