Project/Area Number |
26303010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菊本 統 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (90508342)
原口 強 大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (70372852)
中川 康一 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 名誉教授 (80047282)
岩崎 好規 一般財団法人地域地盤環境研究所, 専務理事 (80450899)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | バイヨン中央塔 / アンコール遺跡 / 修復・保存 / 数値シミュレーション / 現場計測・モニタリング / 物理探査 / 土質試験 / カンボジア / 文化財保存 / 安定性評価 / 保全・補修 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, for the consevation and maintenace of Bayon Cntral Tower(BCT), Angkor the following six issues were investigated, 1) investigation of geological structure of the basement of BCT using geophysical exploration and creation of sophisticate geological mode, 2) investigation of deformation/displacment of masonry joints and cracks and thir measurement using photo grammetry, 3) laboratory tests for the soil obtaioned from rammed earth and original ground to detemine the mechanical properties for elasto-plastic sonstitutive model, 4) coupled stree-flow simulations for the stability of BCT and foundation ground using NMM-DDA, 5) investigation of the methodolgy for the reenforcement and its effects, 6) development of the measuremnt and monitoring system during and after restoration (for preventive conservation).