Project/Area Number |
26304024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Plant protection science
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Yoshiharu 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 卓越教授 (10354101)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KIMURA Sonoko-Drothea 東京農工大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (60397015)
OIKAWA Yosei 東京農工大学, 大学院農学研究院, 助教 (70323756)
OKAZAKI Shin 東京農工大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (40379285)
Research Collaborator |
SHINDO Mitsuru
YOSHIDA Masahiro
ARAYA Hiroshi
WASANO Naoya
MANINANG John Solomon
SARPONG Appiah Kwame
ADYKWEI Amoatey Christiana
AZIZI Majid
MARDANI Hossein
MISHYNA Maryia
KAZANYSEVA Elena
ONIPCHENKO Vladimir
PARISA Taheri
HOSSEIN Arouiee
OSIVAND Asma
BAO Long
BAI Meirong
A Douqinfu
KANG Gowa
LI Zhenhao
Aniya
ZENG Ren-sen
ZENG Yingzi
LUO Shiming
NDAM Lawrence Monah
MIH Afui Mathias
ISMIL Raihan
BAKAR Baki
TAMURA Naoyuki
TONAI Rio
KOBAYASHI Kentarou
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | アレロパシー / つる植物 / 巻き付き防止 / 雑草防除 / 重力屈性 / 生理活性物質 / 植物保護 / 生物検定 / 天然生理活性物質 / 薬用植物 / まきつき防止 / 生理活性 / 植物生理学 / 生体成分 / 植物保護学 / 有機化学 / 植物 / 生態学 / 生体機能利用 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Ghana, Kenya, Sudan, Cameroon, Cambodia, Malaysia, Vietnam, Iran, Turkey, Russia, China and other countries, screeing of allleopathic activity were done with the help of research scientists in their countries. From the selected plants with potent allelopathic activity, screening for gravitropism and prevention of crimbing were done, and several candiate plants were selected. A new bioassay specific for climbing was developed by using Cuscuta pentagona, a noxious invasive weed. Among these plants, isolation and identification of natural chemicals connected with activities were done and several candidate chemicals were isolated. With thiese candidate chemicals, pot test with kudzu at green house and field tests were conducted and several candidate chemicals were identified.