| Project/Area Number |
26304034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Yamaji Eiji 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (10143405)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水野 啓 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 特定准教授 (10260613)
服部 俊宏 明治大学, 農学部, 専任准教授 (10276165)
橋本 禅 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 准教授 (20462492)
中塚 雅也 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (40432562)
清水 夏樹 京都大学, 森里海連環学教育ユニット, 特定准教授 (40442793)
山下 良平 石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 准教授 (40515871)
星野 敏 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (60192738)
三宅 康成 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (60262755)
九鬼 康彰 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (60303872)
中島 正裕 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80436675)
武山 絵美 愛媛大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (90363259)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | モンスーンアジア / 農村計画学 / 土地利用制度 / コミュニティ計画 / 農村ツーリズム / 6次産業化 / 農村計画 / 土地利用計画 / 6次産業化 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted a comparative study aimed at establishing a new comprehensive rural planning science in the monsoon Asian region. For that purpose, we conducted literature surveys and on-site surveys on laws, institutions and projects related to rural planning for each country. For Korea, Taiwan, Indonesia and Vietnam, in particular, we clarified the actual situation and problems of detailed land use plan. When conducting the research, we established a network with researchers from various countries, conducting surveys jointly, and holding research groups. In all countries, the relative reduction of rural population, the necessity and difficulty of land use plan are common, and we presented a new paradigm of rural planning, in particular to cope with the declining population.