Comprehensive Study for the Construction of New Arrangement type Support System for Older Job seekers Employment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26310112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Neo-Gerontology
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital and Institute of Gerontology
Principal Investigator
Fujiwara Yoshinori  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究部長 (50332367)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡辺 修一郎  桜美林大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (20230964)
稲葉 陽二  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (30366520)
石橋 智昭  公益財団法人ダイヤ高齢社会研究財団, その他部局等, その他 (10407108)
塚本 成美  城西大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10227374)
南 潮  鳥取短期大学, 幼児教育保育学科, 准教授 (20775829)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOBAYASHI Erika  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター, 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 主任研究員 (10311408)
NONAKA Kumiko  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター, 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (70511260)
KOIKE Takashi  九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (00707929)
KURAOKA Masataka  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター, 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (50596848)
SUZUKI Hiroyuki  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター, 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (90531418)
Research Collaborator MINOURA Akira  東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 社会参加と地域保健研究チーム
MATSUNAGA Hiroko  東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 社会参加と地域保健研究チーム
NAKAMURA Momomi  公益財団法人ダイヤ高齢社会研究財団, リサーチアシスタント
Project Period (FY) 2014-07-18 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords高齢者就業 / 社会参加 / 生活困窮 / 地域援助 / ネオジェロントロジー / 就業支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is a variety of viewpoints where the older job-seekers stand by in metropolitan area. The disparities of income or family structure are obvious. And, the need for job search is big. The people who have complex troubles such as economic, family, health or daily life living situations are included especially in the job seekers staying for a long time. It is expected to support not only for job seeking but also general supports including economic, daily life, health supports, continuously in a long-run. It is cleared as essential to consider cooperation with other regional resources such as the support system for needy persons’ independence or social welfare councils.