| Project/Area Number |
26310301
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Food Cycle Research
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前田 滋哉 茨城大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00346074)
野田 浩二 東京経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30468821)
皆川 明子 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 助教 (70603968)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-07-18 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 水機能 / 水利秩序 / 水利権 / 河川環境 / 水力 / 農業用水 / 地域用水 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied an applicable water use to adjust framework by considering the functions of water use in quantity, quality and energy consumptions, and river environment maintenance. The water use adjustment process and method of Ane River in Maibara City were studied and compiled as the "History of water use and adjustment in Ane River". The effects of water reduction due to water intake on fish and benthic organisms are investigated, and it was quantitatively clarified that the effects of water reduction on fish size. Continuously, the river flow was simulated by using a two-dimensional flow model depth, and an approach has been developed to quantify the impact of river water reduction due to water intake on fish habitat in both quality habitat place and its available area. In addition, the importance of clarifying the position of vested rights in the evaluation of water use policy was also pointed out from the analysis of dam removal policy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
循環する水の利用は,地域の社会および生存の基盤を構成する重要な資源で,水の占有が社会的合意と社会秩序形成と密接な関係があることを,農業水利間での調整,発電水利追加時の調整などの実際の経緯の把握,取りまとめを通して示すことができた。また,河川環境の評価に関して魚類生息場の評価手法を提示し,水利にともなう取水による減水の影響評価に適用できる科学的支援の可能性を示した。 さらに,利水調整などにおいて既得権が大きな課題・制約になってきたことを明らかにしたうえで,水政策の検討において,既得権の位置づけを明らかにすることの重要性を示した。