Interdisciplinary Collaborative Research on Liquid Fertilizer Utilization and Recycling Loop Construction of an Organic Waste
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26310311
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Food Cycle Research
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Yabe Mitsuyasu  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20356299)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 凌 祥之  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10399363)
立川 雅司  茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (40356324)
田中 宗浩  佐賀大学, 農学部, 教授 (50295028)
李 哉ヒヨン  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60292786)
大嶋 雄治  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70176874)
高橋 義文  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60392578)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASHI Takashi  農林水産省農林水産政策研究所, 環境評価チーム, 主任研究官 (60356300)
Research Collaborator LEE Myung-Gyu
TSUJIBAYASHI Hidetaka
Project Period (FY) 2014-07-18 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsメタン発酵消化液 / 消化液の濃縮 / 肥料成分の分離濃縮回収 / 有機性廃棄物 / 再生可能エネルギー / 消化液の残留化学物質 / 消化液濃縮 / 循環型社会 / 有機認証 / 養液栽培 / 液肥濃縮 / 湿潤系バイオマス / 固定価格買取制度 / メタン発酵 / 液肥利用 / バイオガス / 水素社会 / 自立分散型エネルギー / 有機液肥 / 消化液 / バイオマス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The keystone of recycling loop construction of wet organic waste is a conversion from treatment for liquid organic fertilizer (LOF) to utilization. To provide an overview of anthropogenic contaminants in LOFs, products from four biogas plants in Kyushu, Japan, were analyzed for a wide range of contaminants. The concentrations of contaminants in the studied LOFs indicate that they might be safe for agricultural purposes. In even Korea, the development of using LOFs has proved there is a large issue with inefficiency of transport and spray of LOFs. Thus, in this study, a combination of some techniques has proved a separation and a concentration of LOF fertilizer components are possibly below 2,000 yen per ton as a general cost of transport and spray based on laboratory experiments and theoretical calculation; approximately 70 times concentration of nitrogen, approximately 50 times concentration of phosphate and approximately 15 times concentration of potassium.