Project/Area Number |
26330079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Wakita Ken 東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 准教授 (10242265)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡部 卓雄 東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 教授 (20222408)
佐々木 晃 法政大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (90396870)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ソフトウェア / プログラミング / メタプログラミング / マクロシステム / Hygienic構文マクロ / ドメイン特化型言語 / シミュレーション言語 / 健全マクロ / 解析構文文法 / 構文解析 / プログラミング言語 / 言語間プログラム変換 / マクロ展開器 / ドメイン特化言語 / 構文解析器 / 構文マクロ / 健全性 / プログラム変換 / 仕様記述 / エージェント記述 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research aimed at development of a framework for designing and implementing a new programming language frontends by means of a macro-based technology. The novelty of the proposed macro technology are twofold: incorporation of hygienic macro system and description of the syntax of the core programming language. Based on this technology, we have conducted research in several application areas including functional reactive programming targeted for programming embedded systems, domain specific languages for social simulation, automated code and document generation system for graphics and information visualization domains.