Efficient runtime formal verification of aspect-oriented models@run.time systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
Tahara Yasuyuki  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (30390602)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清 雄一  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 助教 (20700157)
中川 博之  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40508834)
大須賀 昭彦  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (90393842)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsソフトウェア工学 / アスペクト指向 / models@run.time / 形式手法 / モデル検査 / リフレクション / 抽象化 / 自己適応システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a code generation system that provides an abstraction / refinement relation between the model and the source code based on the framework of the formal model of aspect-oriented models@run.time system proposed by us. We extended the framework of the formal model so that it can deal with the behavior in which aspects are woven at runtime for adaptation, by adding, as new axioms, axiom changing rules that formalize aspect weaving using reflection. We developed a prototype of verification and adaptation integrating the code generation system and the verification system based on the design of the prototype of the verification / adaptation system. We also implemented, conducted experiments of, and evaluated the example web / ubiquitous application.