A research on verification of embedded control program for dynamic systems
Project/Area Number |
26330092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡野 浩三 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 准教授 (70252632)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 確率モデル検査 / 組込みシステム / 自律移動ロボット / モデル検査 / 確率系 / 確率的振舞い |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is a study of a method to ensure the reliability of an embedded control system with uncertainty in behavior. We set an autonomous mobile robot as a concrete verification target. One target behavior is error correction in consideration of disturbances for continuous run. Self-localization method to specify the position of the robot is also a target behavior. Then, we show possibilities of construction of probabilistic models, and verification results. We also evaluate the effectiveness of our models using implementation of an autonomous robot. From the results, our approach can be applied to ensure reliability considering errors and disturbances in design phase.