A Development of Preference Information Presentation System with Integration between Human Image and Big Data Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330118
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Koyanagi Keiichi  早稲田大学, 理工学術院(情報生産システム研究科・センター), 教授 (20367171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 土屋 健  諏訪東京理科大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (90546251)
澤野 弘明  愛知工業大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (10609431)
Research Collaborator YOSHINAGA Hirokazu
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsユーザ嗜好情報 / 分散管理 / デジタルサイネージ / 嗜好情報 / インターネット履歴情報 / 動作特徴抽出 / 特徴分類手法 / 電子広告 / 顔検出 / SNS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is aim to discuss gathering and inferring manner of user preference through digital signage by the integration of human image and big data analysis. Firstly, we discuss presentation manner of advertisement that affects users’ interest in digital signage, and propose presentation system chasing walkers. Secondly, discussing the derivation manner of users’ preference information by categorizing keywords abstracted from their post on SNS. And, clarify management manner of users’ preference information by distributed database which scaling on demands adaptively. Proposal manner enables to map data on current DB to virtualized spaces and operated them by SQL language from applications.