Generation of indoor map after the disaster for supports Disaster Relief by autonomous mobile sensor nodes cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330123
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science, Yamaguchi
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Shinya  山陽小野田市立山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 講師 (10552375)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柴田 直樹  奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40335477)
勝間 亮  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (80611409)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords災害救助支援 / 分散協調アルゴリズム / 自律移動ノード / 自律移動センサノード / SLAM
Outline of Final Research Achievements
When a rescue operation of a disaster, it is useful that there is the indoor map after disaster that can know such as collapsed shelves.
Therefore, we researched that it for the purpose of realizing the automatic generation of the indoor map after the disaster.
As result, we proposed as follows: (1) the invisible marker in pervasive inexpensive materials, that emerges by a black light or films; (2) the automatic indoor map generation system by the reading of the markers on the wall; (3) the circular marker resisting of the blurring with the irregularity of the road surface by the camera equipped with in the movable node; (4) the effective unknown field search algorithm with movable nodes cooperating and (5) the patrol course generation algorithm for movable nodes with Voronoi graph.