An immediate analysis and automatic tag extraction for sensor databases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330141
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Multimedia database
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Naofumi  駒澤大学, グローバル・メディア・スタディーズ学部, 准教授 (10338238)
Research Collaborator Honda Ken  駒澤大学, 大学院 グローバル・メディア研究科
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsマルチメディア・データベース / データモデル / センサーデータ / データ分析 / メディア情報学 / データベース / センサ / 情報資源 / マルチメディア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, the principle aim is an automatic extraction of tags for sensor databases by immediate analysis of data. The system analyses sensor data from databases immediately, and outputs the results as tags. Based on the mutual resource exchanging model (our previous work), we realized an three dimensional movie generation method by collective intelligence, and an hybrid learning method by mutual exchanging learning results. Also, we have presented a credibility evaluation method by integrating legacy databases and sensor databases. We have shown these results in journal papers and international conference papers.