Project/Area Number |
26330230
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Human interface and interaction
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
MITSUKURA YASUE 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 准教授 (60314845)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
滝本 裕則 岡山県立大学, 情報工学部, 助教 (10413874)
伊香賀 俊治 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (30302631)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 脳波計測 / 感性認識 / 知的生産性 / 脳波 / 視線解析 / 知的生産性取得 / オンライン評価 / 簡易脳波計測 / 客観評価装置 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to construct a system for on-line evaluation of the environment and intellectual productivity in the building by simultaneously measuring EEG( brain waves) and eye direction with only smartphones. We construct the following. 1. We built a system that simultaneously measures EEG and eye direction with only smartphone, 2. Using a EEG and gaze information, we have constructed a new smart system that evaluates interests, concentration, stress level in real time. 3. We have established a new quantitative evaluation of intellectual productivity in the working environment using EEG and eye direction information. In order to verify the effectiveness of the proposed method, we calculated the stress, concentration and interest index obtained by the EEG in the actual work space. These experiments show that the results obtained by on-line evaluation of intellectual productivity correlate largely with the progress and accuracy of the work content.