Multi dimensional fuzzy system editor to handle multi variable systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330273
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Soft computing
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
Junji Nishino  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 助教 (00281030)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsファジィ集合 / 多変数システム / タブレット / 多様体 / パーシステントホモロジー / 多次元ファジィ集合 / ミニ四駆AI / ロボカップサッカー / ゲームAI / 感性処理システム / ファジィシステム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our daily life matters are described with many number of variables as a complicated system. Multi-Dimensional fuzzy system is a new waty to handle such complicated systems, using Konohen-fuzzy modelling and reasoning. We make it clear how to handle a huge sized multi dimensional fuzzy set, to edit, and to use. Forexample 10-DOF humanoid robots and 46-DOF macroscopic modelling of soccer games are targeted. Tablet system to edit multi dimensional fuzzyset, manufold model of fuzzy sets, and persistent homology calculation to determin topological model are examined and used to solve problems. We show the effectiveness of proposed methods with experimental results.