Control Design of Generalized Fuzzy Systems with Application to Practical Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330283
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Soft computing
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Yoneyama Jun  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30283344)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsファジィシステム / 非線形システム / 制御系設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
New control and observer design methods for generalized fuzzy systems have been proposed. Introduction of new non-PDC controller, non-PDO, and corresponding Lyapunov functions make it possible to reduce the conservatism in their design conditions. A design of unknown input observer has also been considered. Furthermore, robust control design methods have also been proposed such that they can take care of uncertain systems with disturbances and time-varing delays. Numerical simulation and application to practical systems make sure that the proposed methods are useful.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
一般化ファジィシステムは、制御入力においても高次の非線形性を有する非線形システムをも表現できるだけでなく、制御系設計を容易にする形式に表現できる。制御系設計において、本研究では、局所的に非線形の制御則を提案した。このアプローチは全く新規な非線形制御則を用いるという点でも非常に独創的なものである。制御系設計の方法も線形行列不等式に基づいて与えられるため設計も行いやすい。また、外乱やむだ時間の混入に対応するためにロバスト性を有する制御則の設計も行った。つまり、本研究の結果は非常に広いクラスの実システムにも直接適用可能であるという点で理論的・工学的な観点のみならず、実社会に対しても大きな意義がある。