Solution and regularization of inverse problems using high-dimensional neural networks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330284
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Soft computing
Research InstitutionTakushoku University
Principal Investigator
Ogawa Takehiko  拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (50297090)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsニューラルネット / 高次元数 / 逆問題 / 正則化 / 写像問題 / 表面筋電位 / 姿勢推定 / 移動ロボット / ニューラルネットワーク / 四元数 / 複素数 / 生体信号 / 軌道計画 / 3次元空間 / 不良設定性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The solution and regularization method of inverse problems by the neural network extended to high-dimensional numbers were studied. In addition, the applications of high-dimensional neural network to actual engineering problems were examined. The effectiveness of high-dimensional neural network was shown by the examination of solution and regularization method of inverse problems by computer simulation. Furthermore, the applicability of high-dimensional neural network was clarified by applied research such as the forearm pose estimation using surface electromyography and the motion sensor, and the motion planning of mobile robot, and so on.