Analysis and synthesis of expert systems using piecewise bilinear models
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Soft computing
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Tadanari  東海大学, 情報教育センター, 准教授 (70392032)
Research Collaborator SUGENO Michio
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords区分的モデル / フィードバック誤差学習 / 追従制御 / 非線形制御 / 区分的システム / 脳型制御 / 非ホロノミックシステム / 軌道制御 / ハイブリッド制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research deals with the expert system analysis and synthesis via piecewise bilinear models. We propose a feedback error learning method and a look-up-table type controller using piecewise bilinear models. We realize the system identification, the controller design and the inverse model learning at the same time. We propose an inverse model less than the conventional one using the system dynamics.
We construct the piecewise models of some non-holonomic system and design the piecewise controller using dynamic feedback linearization. We realize the stabilizations of nonlinear system with singularities via switching piecewise bilinear models and realize the tracking controls of arbitrary path with elliptical orbits.