Project/Area Number |
26330347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
灘本 明代 甲南大学, 知能情報学部, 教授 (30359103)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | フォロイー推薦 / 印象選好 / 印象可視化 / マイクロブログ / ツイート印象 / 印象推定 / ツイッター / Twitter / 印象軸 / 可視化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Twitter is endorsed by a variety of ages as a means of obtaining interesting and/or valuable information. On Twitter, a user follows other users to read the tweets which they posted. This results in a fact that the user can enrich her/his timeline by following the other users who have the same interests or hobbies with her/him. However, since there are a vast number of users on Twitter, it is a daunting task to find users to follow out of them. This study, therefore, proposed a method for recommending as users to follow the users who tweet about the same topics with a target user and have the same or similar emotional attitude about the topics.